国外驾照换国内驾照流程阜阳
2026年科目一英文版题库共973题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 subject 1 question bank has a total of 973 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer: Y
2. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
3. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer: Y
4. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
5. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer: C
6. When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.
Answer: Y
7. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
8. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer: D
9. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer: N
10. When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.
Answer: N
11. According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.
Answer: N
12. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. qualification certificate
C. ID card
D. pass paper
Answer: A
13. When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.
Answer: Y
14. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer: Y
15. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer: B
16. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer: Y
17. How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal
B. yield
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. should not change lane
Answer: B
18. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer: B
19. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer: Y
20. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A. Honk to urge the other party to yield
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer: C
Previous: 科目一模拟考试英文版答案下载
Next: 国外驾照换国内驾照流程阿坝
