长沙外国人考中国驾照英语科目一试题
2026年科目一英文版题库共973题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 subject 1 question bank has a total of 973 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer: B
2. Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.
Answer: Y
3. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B. drive along the middle of the curve
C. speed up and honk to pass
D. reduce speed and honk
Answer: D
4. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
5. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right
B. stop and wait
C. turn left
D. go straight
Answer: A
6. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B. angle of the seat is not correct
C. not buckled up
D. the driving posture is incorrect
Answer: C
7. Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer: Y
8. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
9. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A. 25
B. 150
C. 100
D. 50
Answer: B
10. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
11. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer: N
12. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
13. When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.
A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel
B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out
C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction
D. May stop the vehicle in parallel
Answer: A
14. It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
Answer: Y
15. When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.
Answer: Y
16. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer: Y
17. A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
Answer: Y
18. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
Answer: N
19. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer: Y
20. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
Previous: 国外驾照换国内驾照流程汕头
Next: 科目一模拟考试英文版题库下载
