伊犁摩托车科目四英语版
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
3. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
4. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
5. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A. Downshift before reducing speed
B. Downshift after reducing speed
C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D. Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer: A
6. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer: N
7. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
8. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A. Unstable tire pressure
B. Even lower tire pressure
C. Driving resistance increases
D. Tire burst
Answer: D
9. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A. Easy to slide sideways
B. Low visibility
C. Increase the resistance
D. Widen the field of vision
Answer: B
10. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
11. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
13. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer: N
14. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer: N
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
17. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
18. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
19. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer: B
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk
B. Students¡¯ passage
C. Watch for pedestrians
D. Children¡¯s passage
Answer: A
Previous: 白银摩托车科目四英文题和答案
Next: 石家庄摩托车科目四英文题和答案
