驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 吴忠摩托车科四英文题

吴忠摩托车科四英文题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

Answer: N

2. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A. Save life first and treat the wounds later

B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C. Help the slightly wounded persons first

D. Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection

B. Ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section

B. Passing slowly

C. Jammed section

D. Construction section

Answer: B

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. Low-lying road

C. High outburst road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

6. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

7. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer: Y

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side

B. Driving by the right side of the road

C. Stopping by the right side of the road

D. Right turn only

Answer: B

9. How to ensure safe driving at night?

A. Drive at speed limit

B. Cut speed and drive carefully

C. Maintain the current speed

D. Drive above the speed limit

Answer: B

10. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

Answer: Y

11. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

12. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer: N

13. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

14. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn

B. Leftt and right turn

C. No leftt and right turn

D. No right turn

Answer: B

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

20. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A. Take warming-up measures

B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>