肇庆摩托车科目一英文试题
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
2. Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer: C
3. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
4. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer: Y
5. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer: Y
6. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer: N
7. The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
8. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer: Y
9. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer: C
10. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer: Y
11. In which section cannot overtake?
A. mountain road
B. urban elevated road
C. urban expressway
D. narrow bridge and curve
Answer: D
12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
13. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
14. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer: Y
15. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A. a prison term of 6 months
B. a prison term of more than 1 year
C. a criminal restriction and a fine
D. a criminal detention and a fine
Answer: D
16. A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer: Y
17. A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer: N
18. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
19. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
20. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer: B
Previous: 雅安摩托车科目四英文试题
Next: 海北外国人在中国考摩托车驾驶证
