驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 萍乡摩托车科目四英文版

萍乡摩托车科目四英文版

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Hazard lamps

C. Headlamps

D. Reverse lamps

Answer: B

2. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. Yield non-motorized vehicles

C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes

B. Steep downhill road

C. Steep uphill road

D. Continuous up slopes

Answer: A

5. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

7. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

8. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer: Y

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

11. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer: Y

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

13. When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.

Answer: Y

14. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn

B. Leftt and right turn

C. No leftt and right turn

D. No right turn

Answer: B

16. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A. Evading people first and then objects

B. Evading objects first and then vehicles

C. Evading vehicles first and then people

D. Evading objects first and then people

Answer: A

17. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

18. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A. Maintain a large safety distance

B. Turn on the high-beam

C. Turn on the low-bea

D. Sound the horn in due time

Answer: A

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

20. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Cut off the power

B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D. Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer: D

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>