驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 梅州考摩托车科目四英文版

梅州考摩托车科目四英文版

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

3. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

4. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

Answer: Y

5. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer: Y

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

7. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

8. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer: Y

9. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer: N

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

11. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. Driving at reduced speed

C. Time limit for entering

D. No entering

Answer: A

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: D

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. Low-lying road

C. High outburst road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

16. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left

B. No going straight

C. Straight-going lane

D. One-way road

Answer: A

18. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. Intersection

D. Ring intersection

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>