柳州英文版摩托车驾照理论考试题app
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer: N
2. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
3. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
4. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
5. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer: C
6. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer: N
7. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
8. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer: Y
9. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer: N
10. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
11. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer: Y
12. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
13. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
14. Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
Answer: Y
15. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
16. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer: N
17. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicle’s vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
18. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer: Y
19. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A. elevated road
B. intersection
C. central streets
D. ring express
Answer: B
20. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
Previous: 天水摩托车考试英文版资料
Next: 怀化摩托车科目一英语版
