陕西外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目四试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
3. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
5. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road
B. Downhill section left
C. Left turn only
D. Run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
8. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
10. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
11. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
13. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn
B. No U turn
C. No going straight
D. No left turn
Answer: C
15. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
16. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A. Maintain a large safety distance
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the low-bea
D. Sound the horn in due time
Answer: A
17. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
19. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
20. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
Previous: 盐城摩托车科目四英文试题
Next: 武汉考摩托车科目一英语版
