郑州考摩托车科目一英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
2. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
3. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer: B
4. When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer: N
5. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B. driving wen he is exhausted
C. not buckled up while driving
D. driving after drinking
Answer: D
6. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
7. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
8. In which section cannot overtake?
A. mountain road
B. urban elevated road
C. urban expressway
D. narrow bridge and curve
Answer: D
9. If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.
Answer: N
10. When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer: N
11. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 20km/hr
Answer: C
12. Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer: Y
13. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of more than 3 years
B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer: B
14. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
15. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer: Y
16. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer: N
17. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer: Y
18. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
19. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
20. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
Previous: 克孜勒苏州摩托车科目一英文考试题库
Next: 甘孜摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
