驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 福建考摩托车科目四英文考试题库

福建考摩托车科目四英文考试题库

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane

B. No left turn

C. No going straight

D. No U turn

Answer: D

2. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

3. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

4. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

5. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

6. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

Answer: Y

7. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

8. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right

B. One-way road

C. Going straight only

D. Straight-going lane

Answer: A

10. When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer: Y

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

14. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

15. In emergencies, people¡¯s life safety should always be put in the first place.

Answer: Y

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

17. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

18. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer: N

19. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A. Increase sharply

B. Increase gradually

C. Decrease sharply

D. No change

Answer: C

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn

B. Going straight and left turn

C. No going straight and no left turn

D. Right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>