渭南摩托车科目四英文版
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. Driving at reduced speed
C. Time limit for entering
D. No entering
Answer: A
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
4. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A. Easy to slide sideways
B. Low visibility
C. Increase the resistance
D. Widen the field of vision
Answer: B
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. Low-lying road
C. High outburst road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
6. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
7. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
8. Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.
Answer: N
9. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A. Turning on the indicator in advance
B. Observing closely before changing a lane
C. Change lanes at will
D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer: C
10. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
12. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
14. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
15. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
17. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
18. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.
Answer: Y
19. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
20. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer: Y
Previous: 新余外国人在中国考摩托车驾驶证
Next: 毕节摩托车考试英文版资料
