吉安考摩托车科目一英文试题
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
2. If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer: Y
3. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer: Y
4. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
Answer: N
5. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
Answer: Y
6. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer: B
7. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
8. How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer: D
9. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
10. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
11. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
12. When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer: Y
13. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
14. When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer: N
15. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
16. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer: A
17. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
18. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
19. If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer: N
20. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.
Answer: N
Previous: 阳泉摩托车科目一英文考试题
Next: 林芝考摩托车科目四英文考试题
