厦门摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
2. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer: N
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
6. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section
B. Construction section
C. Reducing speed and going slowly section
D. Jammed section
Answer: A
8. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A. Easy to slide sideways
B. Low visibility
C. Increase the resistance
D. Widen the field of vision
Answer: B
9. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
10. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
12. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A. Maintain a large safety distance
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the low-bea
D. Sound the horn in due time
Answer: A
13. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Crosswalk
C. Village or town
D. Primary school
Answer: C
16. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
17. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A. Take full advantage of driving brake
B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C. Take full advantage of parking brake
D. Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer: B
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
19. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer: N
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily
B. No long stopping
C. No stopping
D. Long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
Previous: 上海考摩托车科目四英文考试题
Next: 平顶山考摩托车科目四英文版app
