驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 临汾摩托车科四英文题

临汾摩托车科四英文题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

2. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A. Matches

B. Fireworks

C. Calcium carbide

D. Explosives

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

4. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

6. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

9. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted

B. Changing lane is allowed

C. Changing lane ban is lifted

D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. Low-lying road

C. High outburst road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

13. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

14. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. Yield non-motorized vehicles

C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

17. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking

B. An unmanned level crossing

C. A manned level crossing

D. Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

19. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A. Increase sharply

B. Increase gradually

C. Decrease sharply

D. No change

Answer: C

20. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>