攀枝花考摩托车科目一英文版试题
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.
Answer: N
2. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
3. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer: Y
4. What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B. driving in lower gear
C. braking to reduce speed
D. changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer: A
5. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large truck
B. fire engine on duty
C. public bus
D. large bus
Answer: B
6. Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer: Y
7. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
8. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
9. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
10. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer: Y
11. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
12. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer: Y
13. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer: Y
14. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer: Y
15. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
Answer: N
16. The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A. not exceed 0.15 meter
B. not exceed
C. not exceed 0.20 meter
D. not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer: B
17. A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer: N
18. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
19. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
20. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer: N
Previous: 昌都摩托车科目四英文试题
Next: 黑龙江考摩托车科目一英文考试题库
