鹤岗考摩托车科目一英文考试题库
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer: Y
2. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
3. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer: Y
4. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer: Y
5. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
Answer: N
6. A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).
Answer: Y
7. How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer: D
8. How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer: D
9. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer: D
10. Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer: Y
11. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
12. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer: Y
13. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer: N
14. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
15. The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
16. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
17. How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. not need to use any light to indicate
Answer: B
18. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer: N
19. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B. vehicle in front is turning left
C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D. vehicle in front is turning right
Answer: B
20. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
Answer: N
Previous: 临沧外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目一试题
Next: 开封考摩托车科目一英文试题
