湛江考摩托车科目一英文版
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A. 1 years
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: B
2. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer: Y
3. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
4. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer: Y
5. If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer: N
6. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
7. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
8. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
9. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer: Y
10. Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer: C
11. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
12. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer: Y
13. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer: N
14. Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer: C
15. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer: N
16. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer: Y
17. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
18. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
19. When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer: N
20. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer: Y
Previous: 吴忠摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
Next: 聊城摩托车科目一英语版
