驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 遵义摩托车科目四英文考试题

遵义摩托车科目四英文考试题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left

B. No going straight

C. Straight-going lane

D. One-way road

Answer: A

2. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer: B

3. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer: Y

4. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

5. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted

B. Changing lane is allowed

C. Changing lane ban is lifted

D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

7. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

8. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

10. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles

B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for bicycles

D. Bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

12. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

13. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer: Y

14. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side

B. Driving by the right side of the road

C. Stopping by the right side of the road

D. Right turn only

Answer: B

18. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer: Y

19. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

20. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Take a low gear

C. Depress the clutch

D. Pull up the handbrake

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>