滁州摩托车考试英文版资料
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer: Y
2. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
3. A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).
Answer: Y
4. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer: C
5. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer: Y
6. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer: Y
7. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
8. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
10. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer: Y
11. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer: N
12. The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A. not exceed 0.15 meter
B. not exceed
C. not exceed 0.20 meter
D. not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer: B
13. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer: N
14. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
15. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer: Y
16. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B. a prison term of more than 5 years
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer: A
17. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer: Y
18. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer: N
19. If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A. At the former place of his household register
B. At the residential place
C. At the new place of his household register
D. At the location of his household register
Answer: C
20. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
Previous: 湘潭考摩托车科目一英文版试题
Next: 益阳摩托车科目一英文试题
