阿里摩托车科目一英文版app
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. A light motorcycle ______________.
A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C. cannot carry people
D. can carry preschoolers
Answer: C
2. If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.
Answer: N
3. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
4. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B. driving wen he is exhausted
C. not buckled up while driving
D. driving after drinking
Answer: D
5. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
6. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
7. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
8. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer: Y
9. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
10. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer: Y
11. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
12. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer: N
13. When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer: N
14. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer: Y
15. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
16. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer: Y
17. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer: Y
18. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
19. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer: Y
20. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
Answer: Y
Previous: 贵阳摩托车科目一仿真考试
Next: 广东摩托车科目四英文考试题库
