承德摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
2. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer: B
3. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer: Y
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn
B. No U turn
C. No going straight
D. No left turn
Answer: C
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles
B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for bicycles
D. Bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
6. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer: B
8. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
9. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
10. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
11. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
12. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
13. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
14. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily
B. No long stopping
C. No stopping
D. Long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane
B. No changing lane
C. No overtaking
D. No U turn
Answer: C
17. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn
B. Reversing
C. Left turn
D. Bypassing
Answer: A
19. When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer: Y
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Steep downhill road
B. Continuous up slopes
C. Steep uphill road
D. Embankment road
Answer: C
Previous: 随州考摩托车科目四英文版试题
Next: 淮南摩托车科目四英文考试题库
