驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 茂名摩托车科目四英文版试题

茂名摩托车科目四英文版试题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

2. How to ensure safe driving at night?

A. Drive at speed limit

B. Cut speed and drive carefully

C. Maintain the current speed

D. Drive above the speed limit

Answer: B

3. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

4. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

5. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

6. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Steep downhill road

B. Continuous up slopes

C. Steep uphill road

D. Embankment road

Answer: C

9. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer: Y

10. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left

B. No going straight

C. Straight-going lane

D. One-way road

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes

B. Steep downhill road

C. Steep uphill road

D. Continuous up slopes

Answer: A

13. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

15. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A. Tire pressure will be unstable

B. Tire pressure will increase

C. Driving resistance will decrease

D. The tire will burst

Answer: D

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

17. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

18. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Cut off the power

B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D. Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer: D

19. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

20. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Hazard lamps

C. Headlamps

D. Reverse lamps

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>